skip navigation
Buffalo Girls Fastpitch Fall Ball Travel Program In-House Program Calendar

BGFA Bison Showdown Tournament Information

Countdown to the 2019 Bison Showdown!

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

7th Annual

2019 Bison Showdown Tournament Information

June 7th, 8th and 9th

8U, 10U, 12U, 14U 16U and 18U Divisions


Tournament Update

Tournament is Full!  Brackets will be posted by Sunday 5/19.


Friday and Saturday Pool Play Brackets



Sunday Brackets




Tournament Field Locations

Northwinds Elementary School (NW)

1111 7th Ave. N.W., Buffalo, MN  55313

Bentfield Mills Park (BM)

1306 County Road 34, Buffalo, MN  55313

Lions Park (LP)

2nd Street N.E., Buffalo, MN  55313

Buffalo Senior High School

877 Bison Blvd Buffalo, MN 55313


Tournament Rules and Information

USA Roster

Liabilty and Waiver Form

City of Buffalo and Area Information


Teams Registered for 2019 Bison Showdown


10U Division

10U Division

1 Waite Park White
2 Flying Gobblers (10u)
3 Delano 10U Black
4 Delano 10U Orange
5 ROSA
6 Monticello 10U Black
7 Rockford Rockets 10 U Green
8 Rockford Rockets 10 U Black
9 Rockford Rockets 10 U Gray
10 Shakopee Red
11 ROSA Blue Royals
12 Princeton Black
13 Wayzata Gold
14 STMA Gold
15 Orono Red
16 STMA Blue
17 ROSA Black
18 Elk River Red
19 Buffalo Purple
20 Buffalo Black

12U Division

12U Division

1 Waconia Gold
2 Waite Park Blue
3 Wayzata Anderson
4 Annandale I
5 New Ulm
6 Flying Gobblers (12u)
7 Pierz 12U
8 Brainerd 12U B
9 Brainerd 12U A
10 Delano 12U Black
11 STMA Black
12 12U Delano Orange
13 STMA Silver - 12U
14 STMA White
15 Hanover Sting
16 Rockford Rockets12 U Black
17 Chanhassen
18 Becker Blast Gold
19 Sartell Swarm 12U
20 Buffalo

14U Division

14U Division

1 Arctic Blast
2 ROSA Aces and Eights
3 Waite Park Blue
4 Annandale 14U Jerpseth
5 OMGAA Storm
6 Centennial 14U White B
7 Wayzata Gold
8 Roseville Silver
9 Hanover Sting
10 MN Chaos
11 Pierz Pioneers
12 Brainerd 14U B
13 Brainerd 14U A
14 Delano Black
15 CA Heat
16 ROSA
17 Maple Lake 14U
18 Sartell Swarm 14U
19 Buffalo Purple
20 Buffalo Black

16U Division

16U Division

1 Gamblers 16U
2 Arctic Blast 16U Blue 
3 Columbia Heights/Fridley 16U
4 Soderville Blaine
5 MN Diamond Divas Pink
6 MN Diamond Divas Grey
7 Waconia Wildcats
8 OMGAA Storm
9 North Lakes Ice 16U
10 CA Heat Red
11 ROCORI Flames 16u
12 Monticello 16U Black
13 MN Blast 16's
14 MN Blast 15's
15 Sartell Swarm 16U
16 Buffalo

8U Division

8U Division

Division Cancelled Due to lack of Teams

18U Division

18U Division

Division Cancelled Due to lack of Teams